Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

The next EarthFest is January 14!

Main Festival

#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1EarthMarket & EarthBazaar (Browse 60+ stalls)11:00 to 4:30Decks A and B Marina Barrage
2Food Fair (Browse 15+ food stalls)11:00 to 4:30Main Level Marina Barrage
3Maker Faire11:00 to 4:30Main Level Marina Barrage
4EarthCarnival (Browse 20+ stalls)11:00 to 4:30Main Level Marina Barrage
5Eco Schools Exhibition11:00 to 4:302nd Floor Marina Barrage
6Singapore Really Really Free Market11:00 to 4:302nd Floor Marina Barrage
7Bags for a Cause Stitch-a-thon11:00 to 4:30Maker Faire, Main Level Marina Barrage
8Used Cooking Oil Collection11:00 to 4:30Main Level Marina Barrage Next to First Aid
9Bartering / Unused Toiletry Donation for Disadvantaged People11:00 to 4:302nd Floor at Freegan / Bartering Tables
10Swapaholic2nd Floor Marina Barrage
11Bookswap by Secondsguru11:00 to 4:30Main Level Marina Barrage
#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Boblhed11 to 11:30EarthStage in Food Fair
2Awesome Foundation PitchFest11:35 to 12:15EarthStage in Food Fair
3Gabriel Mayo12:20 to 12:50EarthStage in Food Fair
4Christiane Mikaela1:00 to 1:45EarthStage in Food Fair
5Gabrielle Ferdinands2:00 to 2:20EarthStage in Food Fair
6ORANGECOVE2:50 to 3:45EarthStage in Food Fair
7Open Mic - Contact 92220049 to perform4:00 to 4:30EarthStage in Food Fair
#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Eco-Warrior 101 (Registration Required)11:45 to 12:45EarthRoom (Courtyard Room)
2Palm Oil Unearthed (Registration Required)1:00 to 2:00EarthRoom (Courtyard Room)
3The Plant-based Revolution (Registration Required)2:15 to 3:15EarthRoom (Courtyard Room)
4Landfill Harmonic Screening (Registration Required)4:30 to 6:10EarthRoom (Courtyard Room)

Talks & Screening

#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Eco-Warrior 101 (Registration Required)11:45 to 12:45EarthRoom (Courtyard Room)
2Palm Oil Unearthed (Registration Required)1:00 to 2:00EarthRoom (Courtyard Room)
3The Plant-based Revolution (Registration Required)2:15 to 3:15EarthRoom (Courtyard Room)
4Landfill Harmonic Screening (Registration Required)4:30 to 6:10EarthRoom (Courtyard Room)

EarthStage

#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Boblhed11 to 11:30EarthStage in Food Fair
2Awesome Foundation PitchFest11:35 to 12:15EarthStage in Food Fair
3Gabriel Mayo12:20 to 12:50EarthStage in Food Fair
4Christiane Mikaela1:00 to 1:45EarthStage in Food Fair
5Gabrielle Ferdinands2:00 to 2:20EarthStage in Food Fair
6ORANGECOVE2:50 to 3:45EarthStage in Food Fair
7Open Mic - Contact 92220049 to perform4:00 to 4:30EarthStage in Food Fair

Sponsored By

Sponsored By

In Support Of

In Collaboration with

Thanks to

Community Partner

Community Partner

Organised by

In Partnership With

EarthFest is organised by these wonderful volunteers!

Priyanka Gupta Sarvaiya

Priyanka Gupta Sarvaiya

Maker Faire Director

Pauline Ooi

Pauline Ooi

Director of Sponsorships

Christiane Mikaela

Christiane Mikaela

Live Music Director

Michael Broadhead

Michael Broadhead

Volunteer Director of EarthFest